Kingston University of the Third Age

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 19HUM15   SOCIAL STUDIES - SAVE ON ENERGY BILLS    CH1    Noel Coxhead   04/12/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19MBS20   MOBILE PHONES - ARE YOU PAYING TOO MUCH    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   11/12/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20AAMED   MEDIA    None    Noel WILLIAMS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AASOC   SOCIAL EVENTS    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AAVOL1   OFFICE VOLUNTEER TEAM    CH1    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Mthly  
 20ART01   FREEHAND DRAWING + WATERCOLOUR PAINTING    CH1    Paul THOMSON   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART02   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKELBERG   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART03   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Brenda CHAN   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART04   PHOTOGRAPHY FUNDAMENTALS    CH1    Robert SINCLAIR   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   2&4  
 20ART05   DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY- ADVANCED    CH1    Hilary HARWOOD   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   1&3  
 20ART06   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Brenda CHAN   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20ART07   DRAWING CELTIC KNOTS    CH2    Graeme Leigh Richards   05/03/2020  Thu   13:00   Spcfd  
 20ART10   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKELBERG   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20CRA02   MARQUETRY    CH1    Ray FROWD   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE01   EXERCISE TO MUSIC    AMHall    Kay SYMES   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE02   LINE DANCING    AMHall    Clem PARKINSON   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE03   TABLE TENNIS - MONDAY    AMHall    Velma OLIVER   03/02/2020  Mon   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE04   TABLE TENNIS - WEDNESDAY    AMHall    Peter Pecora   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE05   TABLE TENNIS - FRIDAY    AMHall    Eric MARCH   07/02/2020  Fri   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE06   TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE07   TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 20EXE08   TAI CHI/QIGONG    AMHall    Coralie CROCKER   04/02/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE09   WALKING FOR FUN AND FITNESS    None    Christine DEMETRIOUS   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE10   CLASSICAL YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20EXE11   CHAIR-BASED YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE12   PRYME BALL (VOLLEYBALL FOR 50+)    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE13   PICKLEBALL 11 AM    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE14   BADMINTON    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE15   BEGINNER CROQUET    BBC    Maureen Gordon   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE16   BEGINNER CROQUET    BBC    Maureen Gordon   02/04/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE17   TABLE TENNIS - TERM HOLIDAYS    AMHall    Margaret MCDONALD   03/01/2020  Fri   15:00   Spcfd  
 20EXE18   PICKLEBALL 10.00    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   06/03/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20GAM01   BRIDGE    CH1    Margaret WHEELER   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20GAM02   SCRABBLE    LHFR    Dorothy Reddaway   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM03   SOLO (WHIST)    CH2    Julie FLETCHER   17/01/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20GAM04   BOLIVIA (cards)    LHFR    Margery WHITFIELD   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM05   MAH-JONG    CH2    Barbara BALLARD   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM06   RUMMIKUB    LHFR    Doone GILLESPIE   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM07   Trivia Quiz    CH1    Margaret McKAY   13/01/2020  Mon   13:00   1 day  
 20GAM08   500 CARD GAME    LHFR    Lou van Beveren   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HIS01   BIG HISTORY    CH1    Natasha STROMMER   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 20HIS02   HISTORY OF BRITISH INDIA    CH2    Margaret McKAY   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM01   BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 1    LHMR    Kathleen MAHER   24/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20HUM02   BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 2    CH2    Robyn ANASTASIOU   24/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20HUM03   FINANCE    LHMR    Len BRAZEL   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM04   FAMILY HISTORY/GENEALOGY    CH1    Julie VINEY   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM05   THE BIBLE AS A HISTORY– Origins, Place    CH1    Henk OVERBERG   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Spcfd  
 20HUM06   PLAY READING    LHFR    Chris INGRAM   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM07   POETRY APPRECIATION    CH2    Sandra PENNY   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM08   SOCIAL STUDIES    CH1    Noel Coxhead   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM09   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - THURSDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   27/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Mthly  
 20HUM10   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - WEDNESDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   12/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Mthly  
 20HUM11   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - FRIDAY    None    Margaret Miller   28/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Mthly  
 20HUM12   WRITING FOR PLEASURE    LHFR    Lorraine FREDERIKSEN   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM13   CRIMINOLOGY    LHMR    David BAKER   18/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Spcfd  
 20HUM14   WILLS, POWERS OF ATTORNEY, PROBATE    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   08/01/2020  Wed   13:00   1 day  
 20HUM15   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - WED (2)    None    Robert SINCLAIR   12/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Mthly  
 20HUM16   Social Studies Special Event    CH1    Noel Coxhead   30/03/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 20HUM17   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - THU Waiting li    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   19/03/2020  Thu   9:00   1 day  
 20LANG01   FRENCH- BASIC    LHMR    Judy CORDEROY   04/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 20LANG02   FRENCH - BEYOND BEGINNERS    LHFR    Judy CORDEROY   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20LANG03   FRENCH - CONVERSATION    LHMR    Randy Marshall   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20LANG04   SPANISH LANGUAGE & CULTURE    LHMR    Randy Marshall   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20LANG05   ITALIAN - ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20LANG06   ITALIAN - POST BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 20LANG07   ITALIAN -INTERMEDIATE    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 20LANG08   ITALIAN CONVERSATION    LHMR    Joanne Milana   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20MBS01   CRYPTIC CROSSWORDS    CH1    Margery WHITFIELD   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20MBS02   DINE OUT    None    Frances KEOGH   19/02/2020  Wed   18:30   Mthly  
 20MBS03   GARDENING    LHMR    John McENNALLY   17/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20MBS04   GREAT MINDS OF THE WESTERN INTELLECTUAL    LHMR    Margaret McKAY   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20MBS05   THINKING DIFFERENTLY    CH2    Don McDONALD   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20MBS06   MOBILE PHONES - ARE YOU PAYING TOO MUCH    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   20/01/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 20MBS07   WINE APPRECIATION    CH1    Ian BLUNT   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 20MBS08   CURRENT AFFAIRS - DINGLEY    DNH    Peter STEELE   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20MBS09   CURRENT AFFAIRS - MORDIALLOC    CH2    Ralph CLEARY   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20MBS10   MOVIES    None    Sandra Miles   12/02/2020  Wed   14:00   Mthly  
 20MBS12   MEDITATION AND POSITIVE THINKING    CH2    Monique Macdonald   05/02/2020  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 20MBS16   REIKI AND MEDITATION WORKSHOP    CH2    John Morrison   17/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Mthly  
 20MBS17   Special Cinema Events    None    Annette Scardoni   11/04/2020  Sat   12:30   1 day  
 20MBS18   National Theatre Live    None    Annette Scardoni   22/04/2020  Wed   13:30   1 day  
 20MBS19   Special Cinema Events    None    Annette Scardoni   25/04/2020  Sat   13:00   1 day  
 20MBS20   Special Cinema Events    None    Annette Scardoni   23/05/2020  Sat   13:00   1 day  
 20MBS21   Special Cinema Events    None    Annette Scardoni   04/07/2020  Sat   13:00   1 day  
 20MDS22   National Theatre Live    None    Annette Scardoni   11/07/2020  Sat   13:30   1 day  
 20MUS01   CHOIR - STILL IN THE PINK    CH1    Judy SULLIVAN   06/02/2020  Thu   15:00   Wkly  
 20MUS03   UKULELE INTRODUCTION    CH2    Carolyn Coxhead   05/02/2020  Wed   11:45   Wkly  
 20MUS04   FOLK GUITAR FOR CONTINUING BEGINNERS    LH3    Ken Spencer   06/02/2020  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 20MUS05   FOLK GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS    LH3    Ken Spencer   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS06   UKULELE GROUP    CH2    Carolyn Coxhead   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20MUS07   Meloydia Russian Choir    AMHall    None   05/02/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20SCI01   HOW AND WHY THINGS WORK    CH1    Len BRAZEL   06/02/2020  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 20ZZ   Joining U3A without a Class    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None