Kingston University of the Third Age

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 20GAM08  500 CARD GAME    LHFR    Lou van Beveren   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE14  Badminton    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE15  BEGINNER CROQUET    BBC    Maureen Gordon   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE16  BEGINNER CROQUET    BBC    Maureen Gordon   02/04/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HIS01  BIG HISTORY    CH1    Natasha STROMMER   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 20GAM04  BOLIVIA (cards)    LHFR    Margery WHITFIELD   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20HUM01  BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 1    LHMR    Kathleen MAHER   24/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20HUM02  BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 2    CH2    Robyn ANASTASIOU   24/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20GAM01  BRIDGE    CH1    Margaret WHEELER   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE11  CHAIR-BASED YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20MUS01  CHOIR - STILL IN THE PINK    CH1    Judy SULLIVAN   06/02/2020  Thu   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE10  CLASSICAL YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20HUM13  CRIMINOLOGY    LHMR    David BAKER   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Spcfd  
 20MBS01  CRYPTIC CROSSWORDS    CH1    Margery WHITFIELD   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20MBS08  CURRENT AFFAIRS - DINGLEY    DNH    Peter STEELE   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20MBS09  CURRENT AFFAIRS - MORDIALLOC    CH2    Ralph CLEARY   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART05  DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY- ADVANCED    CH1    Hilary HARWOOD   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   1&3  
 20MBS02  DINE OUT    None    Frances KEOGH   19/02/2020  Wed   18:30   Mthly  
 20ART07  DRAWING CELTIC KNOTS    CH2    Graeme Leigh Richards   05/03/2020  Thu   13:00   Spcfd  
 20EXE01  EXERCISE TO MUSIC    AMHall    Kay SYMES   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM04  FAMILY HISTORY/GENEALOGY    CH1    Julie VINEY   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM03  FINANCE    LHMR    Len BRAZEL   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS05  FOLK GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS    LH3    Ken Spencer   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS04  FOLK GUITAR FOR CONTINUING BEGINNERS    LH3    Ken Spencer   06/02/2020  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 20ART01  FREEHAND DRAWING + WATERCOLOUR PAINTING    CH1    Paul THOMSON   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20LANG02  FRENCH - BEYOND BEGINNERS    LHFR    Judy CORDEROY   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20LANG03  FRENCH - CONVERSATION    LHMR    Randy Marshall   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20LANG01  FRENCH- BASIC    LHMR    Judy CORDEROY   04/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 20MBS03  GARDENING    LHMR    John McENNALLY   17/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 20MBS04  GREAT MINDS OF THE WESTERN INTELLECTUAL    LHMR    Margaret McKAY   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20HIS02  HISTORY OF BRITISH INDIA    CH2    Margaret McKAY   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI01  HOW AND WHY THINGS WORK    CH1    Len BRAZEL   06/02/2020  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 20LANG05  ITALIAN - ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   15:15   Wkly  
 20LANG06  ITALIAN - POST BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 20LANG07  ITALIAN -INTERMEDIATE    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 20LANG08  ITALIAN CONVERSATION    LHMR    Joanne Milana   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20ZZ  Joining U3A without a Class    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20HUM11  LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - FRIDAY    None    Margaret Miller   28/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Mthly  
 20HUM09  LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - THURSDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   27/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Mthly  
 20HUM10  LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - WEDNESDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   12/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Mthly  
 20EXE02  LINE DANCING    AMHall    Clem PARKINSON   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM05  MAH-JONG    CH2    Barbara BALLARD   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20CRA02  MARQUETRY    CH1    Ray FROWD   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20AAMED  MEDIA    None    Noel WILLIAMS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20MBS12  MEDITATION AND POSITIVE THINKING    CH2    Monique Macdonald   05/02/2020  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 19MBS20  MOBILE PHONES - ARE YOU PAYING TOO MUCH    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   11/12/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20MBS06  MOBILE PHONES - ARE YOU PAYING TOO MUCH    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   20/01/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 20MBS10  MOVIES    None    Sandra Miles   12/02/2020  Wed   14:00   Mthly  
 20AAVOL1  OFFICE VOLUNTEER TEAM    CH1    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Mthly  
 20ART02  PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKELBERG   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART03  PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Brenda CHAN   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART06  PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Brenda CHAN   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20ART10  PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKELBERG   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20ART04  PHOTOGRAPHY FUNDAMENTALS    CH1    Robert SINCLAIR   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   2&4  
 20EXE13  PICKLEBALL    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20HUM06  PLAY READING    LHFR    Chris INGRAM   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM07  POETRY APPRECIATION    CH2    Sandra PENNY   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE12  PRYME BALL (VOLLEYBALL FOR 50+)    CBS    Margaret MCDONALD   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20MBS16  REIKI AND MEDITATION WORKSHOP    CH2    John Morrison   17/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Mthly  
 20GAM06  RUMMIKUB    LHFR    Doone GILLESPIE   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM02  SCRABBLE    LHFR    Dorothy Reddaway   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20AASOC  SOCIAL EVENTS    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20HUM08  SOCIAL STUDIES    CH1    Noel Coxhead   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM15   SOCIAL STUDIES - SAVE ON ENERGY BILLS    CH1    Noel Coxhead   04/12/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20GAM03  SOLO (WHIST)    CH2    Julie FLETCHER   17/01/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANG04  SPANISH LANGUAGE & CULTURE    LHMR    Randy Marshall   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE05  TABLE TENNIS - FRIDAY    AMHall    Jack Harris   07/02/2020  Fri   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE03  TABLE TENNIS - MONDAY    AMHall    Velma OLIVER   03/02/2020  Mon   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE17  TABLE TENNIS - TERM HOLIDAYS    AMHall    Margaret MCDONALD   03/01/2020  Fri   15:00   Spcfd  
 20EXE04  TABLE TENNIS - WEDNESDAY    AMHall    Peter Pecora   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE06  TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE07  TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 20EXE08  TAI CHI/QIGONG    AMHall    Coralie CROCKER   04/02/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20HUM05  THE BIBLE AS A HISTORY– Origins, Place    CH1    Henk OVERBERG   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Spcfd  
 20MBS05  THINKING DIFFERENTLY    CH2    Don McDONALD   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20GAM07  Trivia Quiz    CH1    Margaret McKAY   13/01/2020  Mon   13:00   1 day  
 20MUS06  UKULELE GROUP    CH2    Carolyn Coxhead   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20MUS03  UKULELE INTRODUCTION    CH2    Amanda Cooper   05/02/2020  Wed   11:45   Wkly  
 20EXE09  WALKING FOR FUN AND FITNESS    None    Christine DEMETRIOUS   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM14  WILLS, POWERS OF ATTORNEY, PROBATE    CH1    Margaret MCDONALD   08/01/2020  Wed   13:00   1 day  
 20MBS07  WINE APPRECIATION    CH1    Ian BLUNT   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 20HUM12  WRITING FOR PLEASURE    LHFR    Lorraine FREDERIKSEN   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly