Kingston University of the Third Age

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19MUS03  Ukulele Introduction    AMHall    Amanda Cooper   24/04/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE06   TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE07   TAI CHI    NH    Anastasia Yianni   04/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 19AAVOL7   COMPUTERS AND TECHNOLOGY TEAM    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAVOL2   COURSES DEVELOPMENT TEAM    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAVOL4   MEMBERSHIP SYSTEM (UMAS) TEAM    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAVOL3   SOCIAL AND EVENTS TEAM    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAVOL8   THE MERCURY NEWSLETTER TEAM    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Mthly  
 19AAVOL5   WEBSITE AND DOCUMENTS TEAM VOLUNTEER    None    Anne GRIGG   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL6   SUPPLIES TEAM    None    Annette SMITH   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19GAM05   MAH-JONG    CH2    Barbara BALLARD   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19ART03   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Brenda CHAN   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19MBS02   DINE OUT    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   20/02/2019  Wed   18:30   Mthly  
 19HUM09   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - THURSDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   28/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Mthly  
 19HUM10   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - WEDNESDAY    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   13/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Mthly  
 19AAVOL1   OFFICE VOLUNTEER TEAM    None    Cheryl RICHARDS   05/02/2019  Tue   0:00   Mthly  
 19EXE09   WALKING FOR FUN AND FITNESS    None    Christine DEMETRIOUS   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXE02   LINE DANCING    AMHall    Clem PARKINSON   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE08   TAI CHI    AMHall    Coralie CROCKER   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19HUM13   CRIMINOLOGY    LHMR    David BAKER   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA01   CRAFT    LHMR    Deirdre McDOUGALL   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   1&3  
 19EXE11   CHAIR-BASED YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE10   CLASSICAL YOGA    CH2    Denise FOSTER   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19MBS05   THINKING DIFFERENTLY    CH2    Don McDONALD   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19GAM06   RUMMIKUB    LHFR    Doone GILLESPIE   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19ART02   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKLEBERG   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 19ART10   PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH A VARIETY OF T    DNH    Dorothy MICKLEBERG   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM02   SCRABBLE    LHFR    Dorothy Reddaway   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19LANG05   ITALIAN - ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   06/02/2019  Wed   15:15   Wkly  
 19LANG06   ITALIAN - POST BEGINNERS    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 19LANG07   ITALIAN -INTERMEDIATE    LHMR    Felicity WIGG   06/02/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19HUM05  THE MODERN MEDITERRANEAN    CH1    Henk OVERBERG   16/07/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19ART05   DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY- ADVANCED    CH1    Hilary HARWOOD   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19MBS07   WINE APPRECIATION    CH1    Ian BLUNT   04/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 19MBS15  Thinking for a Healthy Future    CH1    Irwin Tobias   15/07/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 19MUS02   CHOIR - VIVACE VOICES    StAC    Jill PAGE   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19LANG08   ITALIAN CONVERSATION    LHMR    Joanne Milana   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19MBS03   GARDENING    LHMR    John McENNALLY   18/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 19MBS16  Reiki Healing and Meditation    CH2    John Morrison   29/04/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19CRA02   MARQUETRY    CH1    John WRIGHT   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LANG02   FRENCH - BEYOND BEGINNERS    LHFR    Judy CORDEROY   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19LANG01   FRENCH- BASIC    LHMR    Judy CORDEROY   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 19MUS01   CHOIR - STILL IN THE PINK    CH1    Judy SULLIVAN   07/02/2019  Thu   15:00   Wkly  
 19GAM03   SOLO (WHIST)    CH2    Julie FLETCHER   25/01/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM04   GENEALOGY    CH1    Julie VINEY   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM01   BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 1    LHMR    Kathleen MAHER   25/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 19EXE01   EXERCISE TO MUSIC    AMHall    Kay SYMES   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19MUS04   FOLK GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS    LH3    Ken Spencer   21/03/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM03   FINANCE    LHMR    Len BRAZEL   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19SCI01   HOW AND WHY THINGS WORK    CH1    Len BRAZEL   07/02/2019  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 19LANG03   FRENCH - CONVERSATION    LHMR    Lorraine FREDERIKSEN   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM12   WRITING FOR PLEASURE    LHFR    Lorraine FREDERIKSEN   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19GAM07  500 CARD GAME    LHFR    Lou van Beveren   24/04/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19HIS023   HISTORY OF GREECE AND ROME    CH2    Margaret McKAY   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19MBS04   THE BIG QUESTIONS OF PHILOSOPHY    LHMR    Margaret McKAY   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19GAM01   BRIDGE    CH1    Margaret WHEELER   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM04   BOLIVIA (cards)    LHFR    Margery WHITFIELD   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19MBS01   CRYPTIC CROSSWORDS    CH1    Margery WHITFIELD   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19MBS12  MEDITATION AND POSITIVE THINKING    CH2    Monique Macdonald   08/05/2019  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 19HUM08   SOCIAL STUDIES    CH1    Noel Coxhead   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19ZFEE   Joining U3A without joining a class    None    None   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL9   EQUIPMENT PURCHASE/MAINTAIN TEAM    None    Paul THOMSON   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19ART01   FREEHAND DRAWING + WATERCOLOUR PAINTING    CH1    Paul THOMSON   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19HUM06   PLAY READING    LHFR    Peter GRIGG   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM14   Writing for Fun and Profit E-books    LHMR    Peter Parker   28/03/2019  Thu   9:30   1 day  
 19EXE04   TABLE TENNIS - WEDNESDAY    AMHall    Peter Pecora   02/01/2019  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 19MBS08   CURRENT AFFAIRS    DNH    Peter STEELE   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 19MBS09   CURRENT AFFAIRS    CH2    Ralph CLEARY   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19ART04   PHOTOGRAPHY FUNDAMENTALS    CH1    Robert SINCLAIR   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM02   BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP 2    CH2    Robyn ANASTASIOU   25/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Mthly  
 19HUM11   LET'S EXPLORE MELBOURNE - FRIDAY    None    Sandra Miles   22/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Mthly  
 19MBS10   MOVIES    None    Sandra Miles   13/02/2019  Wed   16:30   Mthly  
 19MBS13  PHILOSOPHY - WESTERN    LHMR    Sandra Miles   18/07/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM07   POETRY APPRECIATION    CH2    Sandra PENNY   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXE05   TABLE TENNIS - FRIDAY    AMHall    Stephen FISHWICK   04/01/2019  Fri   15:00   Wkly  
 19MBS14  Older Person Mental Health First Aid    CH1    Sue Jamieson   14/05/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 19MBS17  Older Person Mental Health First Aid    CH1    Sue Jamieson   08/10/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 19HIS01   BIG HISTORY    CH1    Tony HAYDON   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXE03   TABLE TENNIS - MONDAY    AMHall    Velma OLIVER   07/01/2019  Mon   15:00   Wkly